Rachael Harris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
FrasierGuns N' Neuroses(Season 11, Episode 9) HALMRK

Bebe Neuwirth reappears as Lilith, Frasier's visiting ex, whose frustrating attempts to see him end in a cautious reunion. Back in Frasier's apartment, Martin's gun accidentally goes off, damaging a precious statue and a chair.

Wed Mar 11 4:00am
Kicking & Screaming AMC

A mild-mannered dad turns competitive when he realizes that by agreeing to coach his son's soccer team he'll be going against his own macho father, who's coaching a rival team.

Thu Mar 12 2:00am
ArcherMovie Star(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

On Malory's orders, Lana helps Hollywood star Rona Thorne (voice of Rachael Harris) research her role in a spy thriller while Malory writes a role for herself in the movie (with Cyril's reluctant assistance). Meanwhile, Pam steals Rona's diary.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop