Rachael HarrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
FrasierGuns N' Neuroses(Season 11, Episode 9) LIFE

Bebe Neuwirth reappears as Lilith, Frasier's visiting ex, whose frustrating attempts to see him end in a cautious reunion. Back in Frasier's apartment, Martin's gun accidentally goes off, damaging a precious statue and a chair.

Fri Jan 30 8:30pm
Bad Words MAXEAL

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
Bad Words MAXEAL

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop