Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Surviving Jack
Christopher Meloni on Surviving Jack's Tough Father Figure: "He's Not a Mean-Spirited Guy"

He may act like a tough dad and sound like a tough dad, but Surviving Jack star Christopher Meloni w…

Patrick J. Adams, Rick Hoffman
Will Louis Learn the Truth About Mike? 6 Things to Know About Suits' Midseason Return

Is Louis really going to expose Mike? Suits resumes its third season on Thursday (9/8c, USA), picki…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
The Hangover COMEDY

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

Tue Apr 7 1:30am
Cougar TownTwo Gunslingers(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Birthday girl Jules persuades archenemies Ellie and Laurie to bury the hatchet long enough to join her for a weekend getaway, where Jules has a random meeting with a hated rival (Rachael Harris) and her rakish husband (Alan Ruck).

Tue Apr 7 7:00pm
Modern FamilyCaught in the Act(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

The Dunphy kids are in for an unpleasant surprise when they deliver breakfast in bed for Phil and Claire's anniversary. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron covet a table at a hip new restaurant owned by a fellow parent (Rachael Harris) at Lily's preschool; and (more…)