Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Surviving Jack
Christopher Meloni on Surviving Jack's Tough Father Figure: "He's Not a Mean-Spirited Guy"

He may act like a tough dad and sound like a tough dad, but Surviving Jack star Christopher Meloni w…

Patrick J. Adams, Rick Hoffman
Will Louis Learn the Truth About Mike? 6 Things to Know About Suits' Midseason Return

Is Louis really going to expose Mike? Suits resumes its third season on Thursday (9/8c, USA), picki…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 6:00pm
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days TOON

An elementary-school kid tries to survive a summer involving a bad camping trip, public embarrassment at a pool and his annoying older brother.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Daddy Day Care FXM

Two out-of-work ad execs with kids go into the tyke-sitting business and find themselves banging heads with the nasty headmistress of a pricey children's academy.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Bad Words MAXe

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.