R. Lee Ermey Celebrity Watchlist

R. Lee Ermey

Birth Name: Ronald Lee Ermey

Birth Place: Emporia, KS

Birthday: March 24, 1944, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
03:52 — Two young men, about to be shipped off to Vietnam, find themselves picked by a local sheriff who kidnaps them and takes them to a house of horrors run (more…)
Lock N Load With R. Lee Ermey
00:22 — Premieres FRIDAY, JULY 31 at 9pm/8c on HISTORY. History comes to life as former MAIL CALL host R. Lee Ermey leads viewers on a fascinating ride throug (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 7:00am
Military Makeover LIFE

A home is renovated for an Air Force veteran and his family.

Fri Jun 3 6:25pm
Toy Story DISNEY

Computer-animated tale centering on the rivalry between two children's toys: Woody, a cowboy doll who's the leader and the brains of the group, and a cocky spaceman named Buzz Lightyear. But the two learn to band together when they're faced with the bratty (more…)

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
Toy Story DISNEY

Computer-animated tale centering on the rivalry between two children's toys: Woody, a cowboy doll who's the leader and the brains of the group, and a cocky spaceman named Buzz Lightyear. But the two learn to band together when they're faced with the bratty (more…)

I’ll Watch924 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Lee Ermey
  • Birth Place: Emporia, KS
  • Birthday: March 24, 1944, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »