R. Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Sylvester Kelly

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 8, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

C.J. Harris

Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Season 13 of American Idol — and his journey wasn't without a few bumps along the way. Harris weathered some pretty harsh criticism… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Anthony David Miles, Tom Shillue, Jimmy Fallon, Chris Tartaro
Top Videos: Fallon's Tonight Show, Parks and Rec Webisode, Marlon Wayans' New Comedy Channel

This week, Jimmy Fallon made his debut as host of The Tonight Show, and welcomed a host of celebrity…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping: Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Kenan Thompson, Lady Gaga
Saturday Night Live: How Did Lady Gaga Do as Host?

Lady Gaga pulled double duty as both host and musical guest on Saturday Night Live and she didn't he…

R. Kelly, Lady Gaga
Listen to Lady Gaga and R. Kelly's Collaboration "Do What U Want"

Lady Gaga has debuted the latest single from her forthcoming albumARTPOP: a collaboration with R. Ke…

R. Kelly
VIDEO: R. Kelly's Trapped in the Closet Adds New Chapters

R. Kelly's Closet is getting a little bigger. Trapped in the Closet, the singer's "hip-hopera" that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Sylvester Kelly
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: January 8, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer
  • User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (136 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »