R. KellyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Sylvester Kelly

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 8, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating: (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the T…

Anthony David Miles, Tom Shillue, Jimmy Fallon, Chris Tartaro
Top Videos: Fallon's Tonight Show, Parks and Rec Webisode, Marlon Wayans' New Comedy Channel

This week, Jimmy Fallon made his debut as host of The Tonight Show, and welcomed a host of…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 1:00am
UncoveredR. Kelly(Season 1, Episode 11) FUSE

A portrait of R. Kelly.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop