Quincy Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Producer, Musician, Composer, Arranger

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Quincy Jones Photos

  • Quincy Jones and Naomi Campbel - 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party in Los Angeles, California, February 24, 2013l
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Quincy Jones and Kate Mara - 11th Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in Los Angeles, November 16, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Quincy Jones and Jamie Foxx - The 2005 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Michael Jackson and Quincy Jones, - 1984 Grammy Awards
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Rashida Jones and Quincy Jones - Academy Awards, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Fran Drescher with Quincy Jones - Quincy Jones hosts celebrity poker tournament to benefit the Q Foundation - Septmeber 22, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Michael Jackson: Life in Pictures

22 Photos | Jun 25, 2009

2008 BET Awards

21 Photos | Jun 25, 2008

Shop