Quincy Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Producer, Musician, Composer, Arranger

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 11:25am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Mon Mar 9 3:00am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Mon Mar 9 1:15pm
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Tue Mar 10 11:30pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Wed Mar 11 11:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Fri Mar 13 10:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Sun Mar 15 3:30am
In Cold Blood TCM

Two drifters attempt to rob a farmhouse and end up murdering a rural family. Fleeing police, the two can't outrun the law or their own sense of mortality.

Mon Mar 16 3:00am
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Mon Mar 16 11:40pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop