Quincy Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Producer, Musician, Composer, Arranger

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Musical Composer
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Remarks by
2001
Exec. Producer
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Producer
1997
Actor
1990
Musical Composer
1990
Music/Lyrics Composer
1985
Musical Composer
1985
Producer
1985
Musical Composer
1985
Musical Composer
1978
Musical Composer
1972
Musical Composer
1972
Musical Composer
1972
Musical Composer
1971
Musical Composer
1971
Musical Composer
1971
Musical Composer
1971
Musical Composer
1970
Musical Composer
1970
Musical Composer
1969
Musical Composer
1969
Musical Composer
1969
Musical Composer
1969
Musical Composer
1969
Musical Composer
1969
Music/Lyrics Composer
1968
Musical Composer
1968
Musical Composer
1968
Musical Composer
1968
Music Director
1968
Musical Composer
1968
Musical Composer
1967
Musical Composer
1967
Music/Lyrics Composer
1967
Musical Composer
1967
Musical Composer
1967
Actor
1967
Musical Composer
1966
Musical Composer
1966
Musical Composer
1965
Musical Composer
1965
Musical Composer
1965
Executive Producer
Appearing
Subject (person only)
Composer
Executive Producer