Quincy Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Producer, Musician, Composer, Arranger

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis Gossett Jr. and LeVar Burton
History Channel Remaking Famous TV Miniseries Roots

History Channel has acquired the rights to the famous TV miniseries Roots, Deadline.com reports. The…

Quincy Jones
Quincy Jones Sues Michael Jackson's Estate for $10 Million

Quincy Jones has sued Sony Music Entertainment and MJJ Productions over Michael Jackson projects rel…

Rove LA
Rove LA Video: Rashida Jones Reveals Her Scar from Michael Jackson's Chimp

It's safe to say that Rashida Jones did not have a normal childhood. As the daughter of mega-record…

Axis Dance Company
Top Moments: Covert Affairs' Betrayal and a Powerful Dance

Our top moments of the week: 13. Bumpiest Arrival: After spending hours traveling to St. Barts, bat…

Dinner with the Kings
Tyra Banks to Larry King: My Top Model Persona Is Not Me

Tyra Banks says her America's Next Top Model persona is far removed from who she really is. Featured…

We Are The World
"We Are the World 25 for Haiti" Music Video Premieres at Olympics

Executive producers Quincy Jones and Lionel Richie unveiled the official video for "We Are the World…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars Parties 2013: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars turned out for Hollywood's big post-Oscars events

Michael Jackson: Life in Pictures

Look back at the life of the King of Pop

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
The Rules of Attraction MAX

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Thu Apr 9 6:25am
The Wiz MOMAX

A young kindergarten teacher finds herself in the Land of Oz, where she is greeted by Munchkins. As she journeys down the Yellow Brick Road in search of the Wiz, she encounters a scarecrow, a tin man and a cowardly lion.

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
International Jazz DayNew PBS

A U.N. jazz celebration with Tony Bennett, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Robert Cray, Sheila E., Herbie Hancock, Hiromi, Chaka Khan, Angelique Kidjo, Lang Lang, Wynton Marsalis, Hugh Masekela, Danilo Pérez, Dianne Reeves, Esperanza Spalding and Stevie Wonder. Robe (more…)