Quincy JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Producer, Musician, Composer, Arranger

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis Gossett Jr. and LeVar Burton
History Channel Remaking Famous TV Miniseries Roots

History Channel has acquired the rights to the famous TV miniseries Roots, Deadline.com re…

Quincy Jones
Quincy Jones Sues Michael Jackson's Estate for $10 Million

Quincy Jones has sued Sony Music Entertainment and MJJ Productions over Michael Jackson pr…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' TMCe

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Mon Feb 2 8:15am
Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley HBOe

A profile of Jackie "Moms" Mabley (1894-1975), a vaudeville star who was the first female comedian to play the Apollo Theater in Harlem and later performed on "The Ed Sullivan Show," features archival photographs and performance footage; and interviews wit (more…)

Thu Feb 5 12:00am
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHOe

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop