Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Hateful Eight

Get Ready! Quentin Tarantino's Hateful Eight Teaser Promises Plenty of Bloodshed

The new trailer reveals what the plot will be Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 6:00am
Reservoir Dogs IFC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

Mon Apr 20 12:45pm
Reservoir Dogs IFC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

Mon Apr 20 8:00pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Refiles Suit Against Gawker

Quentin Tarantino has refiled his lawsuit  against Gawker Media for leaking his script for The Hatef…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Christopher Jones in Ryan's Daughter
Actor Christopher Jones Dies at 72

Actor Christopher Jones, who abruptly quit working Hollywood in the 1960s after starring in Ryan's D…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…