Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Hateful Eight

Get Ready! Quentin Tarantino's Hateful Eight Teaser Promises Plenty of Bloodshed

It's the second-most exciting trailer to come out today: Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight has finally gotten a teaser. In it, there's no actual movie footage, but we are introduced to the basic plot and the members of the titular group. Will Smi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 3:00am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Mon Aug 3 12:30pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Tue Aug 4 10:00pm
Hostel SHO2e

Slow-building, extremely gory slasher pic about xenophobic backpackers who get their comeuppance seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe.

More NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Refiles Suit Against Gawker

Quentin Tarantino has refiled his lawsuit  against Gawker Media for leaking his script for The Hatef…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Christopher Jones in Ryan's Daughter
Actor Christopher Jones Dies at 72

Actor Christopher Jones, who abruptly quit working Hollywood in the 1960s after starring in Ryan's D…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (54 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »