Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott

Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

The most unpredictable Oscar race in years yielded plenty of curveballs with Thursday's nominations. Don't worry, Leonardo DiCaprio's still on course for his first Oscar (and his movie's looking pretty good too), but some other big names are not as l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inglourious Basterds - Trailer 1
01:43 — A group of Jewish-American soldiers terrorize the Third Reich by scalping and brutally killing Nazis.
Inglourious Basterds - Teaser
00:41 — A select group of soldiers seek Nazi scalps in German-occupied France.
Inglourious Basterds - Trailer 2
02:21 — A select group of soldiers seek Nazi scalps in German-occupied France.
Django Unchained - Clip - You Scaring Me
00:45 — Django (Jamie Foxx) is a slave in the South whose brutal history with his former owners lands him face-to-face with bounty hunter Dr. Schultz (Christo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino's Use of Ghetto Causes Uproar

Uh-oh

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Clarifies, "All Cops Are Not Murderers," But Police Aren't Buying It

Can his Real Time with Bill Maher appearance Friday cool things down?

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

The Hateful Eight
Get Ready! Quentin Tarantino's Hateful Eight Teaser Promises Plenty of Bloodshed

The new trailer reveals what the plot will be

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »