Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott

Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

The most unpredictable Oscar race in years yielded plenty of curveballs with Thursday's nominations. Don't worry, Leonardo DiCaprio's still on course for his first Oscar (and his movie's looking pretty good too), but some other big names are not as l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Django Unchained
02:38 — Set in the South two years before the Civil War, DJANGO UNCHAINED stars Academy Award®-winner Jamie Foxx as Django, a slave whose brutal history with (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:30am
From Dusk till Dawn SHO

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch411 Watching
Fri May 6 2:00am
Hostel Syfy

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri May 6 8:30am
Hostel Syfy

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino's Use of Ghetto Causes Uproar

Uh-oh

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Clarifies, "All Cops Are Not Murderers," But Police Aren't Buying It

Can his Real Time with Bill Maher appearance Friday cool things down?

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

The Hateful Eight
Get Ready! Quentin Tarantino's Hateful Eight Teaser Promises Plenty of Bloodshed

The new trailer reveals what the plot will be

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »