Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott

Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

The most unpredictable Oscar race in years yielded plenty of curveballs with Thursday's nominations. Don't worry, Leonardo DiCaprio's still on course for his first Oscar (and his movie's looking pretty good too), but some other big names are not as l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Robert Rodriguez Recruiting Quentin Tarantino for His Next Project?
02:12 — It's been seven years since Robert Rodriguez and Quentin Tarantino teamed up together for the Grindhouse double feature: Planet Terror and Death Proof (more…)
Snoop Dogg Does His Own Christmas Shopping
00:55 — Snoop talks about his Christmas shopping habits.
The Hateful Eight Ball With Samuel L. Jackson
01:04 — They've got some interesting merchandise on the shelves for Quentin Tarantino's newest film "The Hateful Eight."
Quentin Tarantino On 70mm Film Screenings
03:14 — Quentin recalls the different films of his that he's released on Christmas.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:15am
Pulp Fiction FLIXe

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch558 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Hostel IFC

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino's Use of Ghetto Causes Uproar

Uh-oh

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Clarifies, "All Cops Are Not Murderers," But Police Aren't Buying It

Can his Real Time with Bill Maher appearance Friday cool things down?

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

The Hateful Eight
Get Ready! Quentin Tarantino's Hateful Eight Teaser Promises Plenty of Bloodshed

The new trailer reveals what the plot will be

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.