Quentin Tarantino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Refiles Suit Against Gawker

Quentin Tarantino has refiled his lawsuit  against Gawker Media for leaking his script for The Hatef…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Christopher Jones in Ryan's Daughter
Actor Christopher Jones Dies at 72

Actor Christopher Jones, who abruptly quit working Hollywood in the 1960s after starring in Ryan's D…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Diane Kruger
Inside FX's Fascinating New Mystery The Bridge

At first glance, FX's new drama The Bridge seems like a tough sell: a brusque female lead on the aut…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
IconoclastsQuentin Tarantino + Fiona Apple(Season 2, Episode 3) SUNDe

Filmmaker Quentin Tarantino and musician Fiona Apple talk about movies and music in Austin. Tarantino attends Apple's concert and she tours the set of his upcoming film, “Grind House.”

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrave Danger(Season 5, Episode 24) USA

Part 1 of two. Nick is kidnapped at a crime scene and buried alive in a makeshift coffin. The kidnapper demands a ransom of $1 million within 12 hours, or else Nick will die. However, it's against department policy to negotiate with terrorists and offer up (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrave Danger(Season 5, Episode 25) USA

Conclusion. The CSIs frantically search for the spot where Nick is buried alive in a makeshift coffin. If they don't find him soon, he'll die from lack of oxygen. Quentin Tarantino directed. Kelly: Aimee Graham.