Quentin TarantinoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino reveale…

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Refiles Suit Against Gawker

Quentin Tarantino¬†has refiled his lawsuit ¬†against Gawker Media for leaking his script for…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO2e

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Jan 30 6:35pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO2e

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 SHOe

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day. Daryl Hannah, Lucy Liu, Vivica A. Fox, David Carradine.