Quentin Tarantino Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 27, 1963, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino reveale…

Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino Refiles Suit Against Gawker

Quentin Tarantino¬†has refiled his lawsuit ¬†against Gawker Media for leaking his script for…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Jackie Brown IFC

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Sat Feb 28 2:15pm
Reservoir Dogs IFC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

Sat Feb 28 4:30pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop