Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(414 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah Lands the Lead on Empire Creator's New Series

Lee Daniels has found a queen for his next project, literally. Queen Latifah has been cast as the lead role in his untitled music series, which was previously known under the working title Star, for Fox. Latifah will play a talented singer turned bea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch Up With the Cast
10:10 — Catch up with the cast on moments from season 2 and new changes coming up in the new season of Single Ladies!
Sneak Peek
04:39 — Get an early look at Season 2 of VH1's smash hit Single Ladies with this exclusive sneak peek.
Cast Profiles
08:25 — Check out LisaRaye McCoy (Keisha), Charity Shea (April), DB Woodside (Malcolm), Travis Winfrey (Omar) and newcomer Denise Vasi (Raquel) dish about wha (more…)
Single Ladies: Ask Me No Questions Trailer
00:30 — Terrence suspects a potential investor is interested in Raquel. Elsewhere, April discovers that David lied to Felicia and Keisha is concerned about Te (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 1:45pm
Taxi STARZ

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Mon May 30 6:00pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Tue May 31 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirShe Ain't Heavy(Season 2, Episode 8) NIK

Will hits it off with the full-figured Dee Dee, but her size keeps him from asking her to the dance. Claudia: Nia Long. Robert: S. Kyle Parker. Lieberbaum: Michael Weiner. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Wiz Live</em>
Exclusive First Look: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's The Wiz Live

Will you watch?

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »