Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah Lands the Lead on Empire Creator's New Series

Lee Daniels has found a queen for his next project, literally. Queen Latifah has been cast as the lead role in his untitled music series, which was previously known under the working title Star, for Fox. Latifah will play a talented singer turned bea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:29 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Season 2 Finale Performances
The Season 2 contestants have one last chance to make an impression on Jermaine Dupri before he decides who will get the chain and a contract with So (more…)
Season 2 "My City" Music Video
Five aspiring rappers introduce their hometowns in this Season 2 music video.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Ashley Williams and Queen Latifah stop by. Also: fall-photography tips; a homemade heart-photo mosaic; a behind-the-scenes look at the show.

Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Arctic Tale TMC

Appealing nature study with an environmental message that follows a polar bear and a walrus as they grow up at the North Pole. Narrated by Queen Latifah. One of the screenwriters is Kristin Gore, daughter of former vice president Al Gore.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Arctic Tale SHO

Appealing nature study with an environmental message that follows a polar bear and a walrus as they grow up at the North Pole. Narrated by Queen Latifah. One of the screenwriters is Kristin Gore, daughter of former vice president Al Gore.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Wiz Live</em>
Exclusive First Look: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's The Wiz Live

Will you watch?

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind