Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Wiz Live</em>

Exclusive First Look: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's The Wiz Live

There's less than two weeks to go before NBC will air its live production of The Wiz, and TVGuide.com has an exclusive behind-the-scenes look at the production, which stars Queen Latifah, Uzo Aduba, David Alan Grier and newcomer Shanice Williams (a "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Come Home to Oz On Dec 3!
00:30 — Newcomer Shanice Williams stars as Dorothy in the musical event of the season, The Wiz Live!, coming to NBC Thursday, December 3 at 8/7c.
Ease On Down Behind the Scenes of ‘The Wiz Live!’
03:50 — Forty years after “The Wiz” took Broadway by storm, a new cast is ready to bring the musical into living rooms in a live production. TODAY visits such (more…)
Jimmy Fallon & Rashida Jones Get Into the Holiday Spirit
Jimmy Fallon certainly got into the holiday spirit!On an episode of NBC's The Tonight Show that aired on Thursday, Thanksgiving Day, the host brought (more…)
Queen Latifah Is The Wiz
Queen Latifah talks to Jimmy about starring in, and customizing her look for, NBC's live production of The Wiz.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 1:32am
Follow the RulesGoing Viral(Season 1, Episode 8) MTV

Ja asks celebrity pals to help Jordy try and beat Brittany in a viral video competition; and Brittany tries for her driver's license for a third time.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Dec 1 2:00am
Follow the RulesBetter Safe Than Sorry(Season 1, Episode 9) MTV

Ja and Jordy take home security into their own hands; and Brittney gives her grandmothers makeovers.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Dec 1 2:30am
Follow the RulesThe Rules of Nature(Season 1, Episode 10) MTV

The kids try to sabotage a family camping trip.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Curtis Stone, Lindsay Price
Another Baby on the Way for Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone

Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone are expecting their second child. Stone revealed the news during an a…


  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »