Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah

The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime talk show hosted by Latifah (real name Dana Owens) will air new episodes through March before going off the air for good. "We want to thank Dana, the p… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 12:00pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business BET

A Chicago barber (Ice Cube) tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this hilarious sequel. Queen Latifah costars as the sassy salon owner; Cedric the Entertainer reprises his role as the opinionated Eddie; and Eve returns as a sty (more…)

Sun May 31 12:00pm
Taxi ION

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Sun May 31 3:15pm
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Curtis Stone, Lindsay Price
Another Baby on the Way for Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone

Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone are expecting their second child. Stone revealed the news during an a…

Single Ladies
VH1's Single Ladies Canceled After Three Seasons

VH1 will not renew its drama series Single Ladies for a fourth season, TVLine reports. "We've been p…

Macklemore, Mary Lambert, Madonna, Ryan Lewis and Queen Latifah
Macklemore, Queen Latifah and Madonna Host 33 Weddings During Grammys

The Grammy Awards shined a light on marriage equality on Sunday when 33 couples of varying sexual or…

Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' Grammy Performance Will Feature 34 Weddings

Thirty-four couples will tie the knot at the Grammy Awards during Macklemore and Ryan Lewis' perform…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper
  • User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)
  • Your Rating: