Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah Lands the Lead on Empire Creator's New Series

Lee Daniels has found a queen for his next project, literally. Queen Latifah has been cast as the lead role in his untitled music series, which was previously known under the working title Star, for Fox. Latifah will play a talented singer turned bea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - The Storm
01:02 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)
The Dilemma - Clip - Susan Tells Ronny and Nick That She Loves Their Idea
00:53 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Wiz Live</em>
Exclusive First Look: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's The Wiz Live

Will you watch?

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay