Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah Lands the Lead on Empire Creator's New Series

Lee Daniels has found a queen for his next project, literally. Queen Latifah has been cast as the lead role in his untitled music series, which was previously known under the working title Star, for Fox. Latifah will play a talented singer turned bea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer 1
02:31 — The moving tale of a 14 year old girl who is haunted by dreams of her mother in 1960s South Carolina.
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:30am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO2

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:37am
Who's Your Caddy? BET

Hack "Caddyshack" rip-off stars Antwan Andre Patton (of the hip-hop duo OutKast) as a music mogul trying to gain entry to an elitist country club in South Carolina. Jeffrey Jones. Directed by Don Michael Paul, who cowrote the script with Robert Henry and B (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:40pm
Mad Money STZEN

A desperate Kansas City housewife (Diane Keaton) gets a job as a janitor at the Federal Reserve Bank, where she and two other employees devise a plan to steal a fortune in old bills already marked for shredding. Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri dir (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Wiz Live</em>
Exclusive First Look: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's The Wiz Live

Will you watch?

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay