Queen Latifah Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FXM

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Taxi POP

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
Fri Mar 6 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowNCIS(Season 3, Episode 7) BET

Pauley Perrette; Bobby Brown.

Mon Mar 9 1:00am
The Dilemma E!

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Mon Mar 9 10:30am
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 10 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowReese Witherspoon and the OMG Moment Months in the Making. Plus, One Girl's Dream Comes True in Front of 40(Season 2, Episode 1) BET

Queen interviews Reese Witherspoon in the season two opener.

Wed Mar 11 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowToni Braxton Plays "The Dating Game." Shark Tank's" billionaire Mark Cuban's 5 secrets of success.(Season 2, Episode 2) BET

Queen interviews Toni Braxton; entrepreneur Mark Cuban shares the 5 secrets to his success.

Wed Mar 11 10:31pm
Taxi POP

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowGoldie Hawn and Sesame Street. Queen's Taking It One Step Further Making Dreams Come True(Season 2, Episode 3) BET

Queen interviews Goldie Hawn and beloved Sesame Street characters. Also, Queen makes the dreams of Camden, NJ kids come true.

Fri Mar 13 3:00am
30 RockLet's Stay Together(Season 5, Episode 3) WGNA

Jack goes before Congress, hoping to use his wiles and charm in a discussion of NBC's merger with KableTown. When a congresswoman (Queen Latifah) pushes for more diversity in the programming, Jack turns to Tracy to develop ideas. Meanwhile, Liz butts heads (more…)

Fri Mar 13 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowHollywood Favorite Kristen Bell. Plus, it's "Throwback Thursday" and Queen and Kristen are Bringing Back 80s Game Shows.(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Queen and Kristen Bell revive 80s Game Show "Pyramid". Also, an apperance from Kunal Nayyar.

Fri Mar 13 5:30pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:00am
Sat Mar 14 6:30pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Mar 15 10:25am
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Sun Mar 15 4:15pm
The Bone Collector IFC

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

Sun Mar 15 7:00pm
Taxi POP

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Mon Mar 16 5:00am
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 17 2:00am
The Queen Latifah Show"Gotham's" Most Beautiful Villain, Jada Pinkett Smith. And "Dancing with the Stars" Judge Bruno Tonioli.(Season 2, Episode 6) BET

Jada Pinkett-Smith and "Dancing With the Stars" judge Bruno Tonioli.

Tue Mar 17 11:45pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop