Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Host
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Creator
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Voice
2011
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Producer
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Host
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Host
2009
Remarks by
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Performer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Exec. Producer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Performer
2007
Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Remarks by
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005