Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Curtis Stone, Lindsay Price
Another Baby on the Way for Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone

Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone are expecting their second child. Stone revealed the news during an a…

Single Ladies
VH1's Single Ladies Canceled After Three Seasons

VH1 will not renew its drama series Single Ladies for a fourth season, TVLine reports. "We've been p…

Macklemore, Mary Lambert, Madonna, Ryan Lewis and Queen Latifah
Macklemore, Queen Latifah and Madonna Host 33 Weddings During Grammys

The Grammy Awards shined a light on marriage equality on Sunday when 33 couples of varying sexual or…

Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' Grammy Performance Will Feature 34 Weddings

Thirty-four couples will tie the knot at the Grammy Awards during Macklemore and Ryan Lewis' perform…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:00am
Last Holiday SHOe

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Fri Mar 27 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowCountry Music Superstars Big & Rich! Plus, the moment that changed comedian Tom Arnold's life. And, Freddie Prinze, Jr.(Season 2, Episode 14) BET

Country music performers Big & Rich. Also, actors Tom Arnold and Freddie Prinze, Jr.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FX

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.