Queen Latifah Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah¬†will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs FXM

Ray Romano returns to voice Manny the woolly mammoth in this animated sequel in which he and his prehistoric friends discover an underground world populated by dinosaurs so large that Manny is no longer the most-feared creature in their realm.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Taxi POP

After losing his driver's license, a bumbling cop teams up with a brassy cabbie so he can pursue a team of female bank robbers who are led by a beautiful Brazilian.

Shop