Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Curtis Stone, Lindsay Price
Another Baby on the Way for Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone

Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone are expecting their second child. Stone revealed the news during an a…

Single Ladies
VH1's Single Ladies Canceled After Three Seasons

VH1 will not renew its drama series Single Ladies for a fourth season, TVLine reports. "We've been p…

Macklemore, Mary Lambert, Madonna, Ryan Lewis and Queen Latifah
Macklemore, Queen Latifah and Madonna Host 33 Weddings During Grammys

The Grammy Awards shined a light on marriage equality on Sunday when 33 couples of varying sexual or…

Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' Grammy Performance Will Feature 34 Weddings

Thirty-four couples will tie the knot at the Grammy Awards during Macklemore and Ryan Lewis' perform…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:35am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWorking It Out(Season 1, Episode 25) MTV

Rap's Queen Latifah plays Hilary's new actress boss, who wants Will as her boy toy---or Hilary's glamorous job is over. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jazz: Jeff Townes. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Tue Mar 31 9:45am
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Secret Life of Bees LMN

In 1960s South Carolina, a young white girl (Dakota Fanning) and her black caregiver (Jennifer Hudson) are taken in by an eccentric trio of sisters. Queen Latifah and Alicia Keys costar in this sentimental adaptation of the best seller by Sue Monk Kidd. So (more…)