Queen Latifah Celebrity Watchlist

Queen Latifah

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 18, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (404 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Queen Latifah
The Queen Latifah Show Has Been Canceled — Read Her Emotional Letter

The Queen Latifah Show has been canceled after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The daytime t…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Curtis Stone, Lindsay Price
Another Baby on the Way for Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone

Lindsay Price and Curtis Stone are expecting their second child. Stone revealed the news during an a…

Single Ladies
VH1's Single Ladies Canceled After Three Seasons

VH1 will not renew its drama series Single Ladies for a fourth season, TVLine reports. "We've been p…

Macklemore, Mary Lambert, Madonna, Ryan Lewis and Queen Latifah
Macklemore, Queen Latifah and Madonna Host 33 Weddings During Grammys

The Grammy Awards shined a light on marriage equality on Sunday when 33 couples of varying sexual or…

Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' Grammy Performance Will Feature 34 Weddings

Thirty-four couples will tie the knot at the Grammy Awards during Macklemore and Ryan Lewis' perform…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
The Cookout BET

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:10pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirShe Ain't Heavy(Season 2, Episode 8) MTV

Will hits it off with the full-figured Dee Dee, but her size keeps him from asking her to the dance. Claudia: Nia Long. Robert: S. Kyle Parker. Lieberbaum: Michael Weiner. Will: Will Smith.