Priscilla Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Priscilla Presley

Birth Name: Priscilla Ann Wagner

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 24, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for its third season, which premieres Feb. 24. "We open with Bobby at the Ewing cemetery looking at the graves of J.R., Miss Ellie and Jock, saying, 'I gues… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Priscilla Presley Opens Display of Elvis Memorabilia in London
From Memphis to London. The King of Rock 'n' Roll may not have been able to tour the British capital but his fans can now get up close and personal w (more…)
Priscilla Presley LIVE
Priscilla Presley joins HuffPost Live to discuss the upcoming release of 'If I Can Dream: Elvis Presley With the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra,' which (more…)
Miranda Lambert Takes on the Tabloids
Country stars Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton have endured tabloid rumors about their marriage, but Lambert decided to lighten the mood in a song th (more…)
Elvis Presley Gets Orchestral Accompaniment on Album 'If I Can Dream'
Priscilla Presley chats with the Fourth Hour ladies about her latest project € If I Can Dream: Elvis Presley with the Royal Philharmonic Orchest (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Duffy, Priscilla Presley
Keck's Exclusives: Will Dallas Welcome Back Priscilla Presley?

Over the summer, Priscilla Presley got her Facebook friends excited by posting, "For all of those wh…

Larry Hagman
On the Set: Dallas Says Goodbye to J.R. Ewing

A banquet hall in the posh Dallas Petroleum Club, high atop the city's Chase Tower, has been decorat…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

The Dummies' Guide to Dallas

Who shot J.R.? That was the question that plagued millions of Dallas viewers during the summer of 19…

On the Set: The Ewings Return to Dallas

Pass the ribs, kick up your heels and get ready to hoof it till the cows come home. As far back as t…

Brenda Strong
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate Housewife Does Dallas

After seven seasons spent narrating the wacky goings on of Wisteria Lane, Desperate Housewives' late…


  • Birth Name: Priscilla Ann Wagner
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: May 24, 1945, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »