Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars and the Time, The 59th Annual Grammy Awards

Celebs Loved Bruno Mars' Grammys Tribute to Prince

At Sunday night's Grammy Awards, Morris Day & The Time and Bruno Mars performed a tribute to music legend Prince, who died last year. Morris Day was the antagonist in Prince's movie Purple Rain, and the band performed their Prince-produced songs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Squareheads of the Round Table
18:17 — Set in Elizabethan times, the Stooges decide to help their friend Cedric the Blacksmith win the hand of the fair princess Elaine. At night the group (more…)
Jacks the Giant Slayers / The Most Beautiful Voice
11:22 — When the famous Jack gets crushed by giants, the kingdom has to call in whatever other Jacks are left. Then, Prince Eric holds a singing competition t (more…)
Dental Hi-Jinx / Crazy In Love
07:26 — The joke's on Commissioner Gordon when he arrives for his annual dental check-up, only to find the nefarious Joker scrubbing up! Can Batman save the g (more…)
Knutzy Knights
15:26 — Set in Elizabethan times, the Stooges help their friend Cedric the Blacksmith win the hand of the fair princess Elaine. The only problem is that Elai (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Grammys: Bruno Mars Nearly Brought the House Down with Prince Tribute

"Let's Go Crazy" brought the crowd to its feet

Katy Perry, Beyonce, Chance The Rapper
7 Grammy Awards Performances We Can't Wait For

Beyoncé! Katy! Gaga! Adele! And More!

Stevie Wonder and Madonna
Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

Madonna hit all the right notes

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?