Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meghan Markle and Prince Harry Are a Charitable Pair -- See the Pics!
01:20 — The regal couple got philanthropic on separate trips.
Ellos Serán Los Jueces de la Nueva Temporada de "Pequeños Gigantes USA"
00:29 — Confirmado: Bianca Marroquín, Luis Coronel y Prince Royce serán los encargados de calificar a los pequeños más talentosos del país y guiarlos hacia la (more…)
La Ciudad de Los Ángeles Vivió Una Verdadera Explosión de Música Urbana Junto a Don Omar y Otros Famosos Cantantes
02:02 — Cantantes de la talla de Don Omar, Wisin, Farruko, Nicky Jam y Prince Royce se dieron cita en el festival 'Calibash' en California.
Never-before-seen Footage Shows Young Kate and Pippa Middleton As Bridesmaids
00:38 — Pippa Middleton and her sister Kate made quite an impression at Kate's wedding to Prince William in 2011. But 20 years before that, they were bridesma (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 7:00pm
Prince: The Secret Life REELZ

Prince is profiled.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Feb 3 11:00am
Prince: The Secret Life REELZ

Prince is profiled.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Prince's Remains Cremated; Private Memorial Service Held

His loved ones and other musicians said their final goodbyes

Prince
Authorities Rule Out Suicide in Prince's Death

Full autopsy results will take a few weeks

Prince Was Reportedly Treated for a Drug Overdose Shortly Before His Death

The late singer's emergency landing last week was reportedly due to a Percocet overdose

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel