Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars and the Time, The 59th Annual Grammy Awards

Celebs Loved Bruno Mars' Grammys Tribute to Prince

At Sunday night's Grammy Awards, Morris Day & The Time and Bruno Mars performed a tribute to music legend Prince, who died last year. Morris Day was the antagonist in Prince's movie Purple Rain, and the band performed their Prince-produced songs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thalía Le Confiesa a Maity Cuál es Su Secreto Para Que Tanto Guapo Quiera Cantar Con Ella
01:46 — La cantante mexicana, quien ha hecho duetos con Maluma y Prince Royce, confesó que tendrá un invitado sorpresa en el escenario de Premio Lo Nuestro.
Prince Harry's Girlfriend, Meghan Markle, Talks About Her Early Struggles
01:35 — Meghan Markle opens up about her trying times as an actress starting out.
Meghan Markle Opens up About Struggling Actress Past at 'Create & Cultivate' Conference
02:15 — The 'Suits' star got candid at last year's Create & Cultivate conference in Atlanta -- but dropped major hints she was dating Prince Harry at the time (more…)
September 27, 2016 - Sara Goldrick-Rab
01:36 — Author Sara Goldrick-Rab stops by The Daily Show to talk about her book, "Paying the Price".

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 7:00pm
Prince: The Secret Life REELZ

Prince is profiled.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:00am
Prince: The Secret Life REELZ

Prince is profiled.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Sat Feb 25 4:00pm
Prince: The Secret Life REELZ

Prince is profiled.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Grammys: Bruno Mars Nearly Brought the House Down with Prince Tribute

"Let's Go Crazy" brought the crowd to its feet

Katy Perry, Beyonce, Chance The Rapper
7 Grammy Awards Performances We Can't Wait For

Beyoncé! Katy! Gaga! Adele! And More!

Stevie Wonder and Madonna
Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

Madonna hit all the right notes

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »