Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars and the Time, The 59th Annual Grammy Awards

Celebs Loved Bruno Mars' Grammys Tribute to Prince

At Sunday night's Grammy Awards, Morris Day & The Time and Bruno Mars performed a tribute to music legend Prince, who died last year. Morris Day was the antagonist in Prince's movie Purple Rain, and the band performed their Prince-produced songs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince George Will Start School in September
00:33 — Prince William and Kate Middleton have chosen an almost $8,000-per-term school for their 3-year-old son.
Addition: Impossible/New Gill
11:00 — Ethan Hunt's team needs to save the world, while also struggling with simple math. Then, Ariel breaks up with the Prince and moves into an apartment w (more…)
Addition: Impossible/New Gill
11:00 — Ethan Hunt's team needs to save the world, while also struggling with simple math. Then, Ariel breaks up with the Prince and moves into an apartment w (more…)
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
A luminous Lee Remick stars as the mother of Sir Winston Churchill in this award-winning British miniseries seen on PBS. Written by playwright Julian (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Grammys: Bruno Mars Nearly Brought the House Down with Prince Tribute

"Let's Go Crazy" brought the crowd to its feet

Katy Perry, Beyonce, Chance The Rapper
7 Grammy Awards Performances We Can't Wait For

Beyoncé! Katy! Gaga! Adele! And More!

Stevie Wonder and Madonna
Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

Madonna hit all the right notes

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?