Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conoce a Prince Balboa, el Panameño Que Está Revolucionando la Generación 'RR'
01:40 — El cantante de música urbana conversó con Johnny Lozada, en Despierta América, sobre su peculiar nombre y también explicó qué es la generación 'RR'.
Prince Balboa Canta 'Eso No Fue Un Cuerno'
03:18 — El cantante de música urbana se presentó en Despierta América para presentar su éxito 'Eso no fue un cuerno'.
Watch Will Smith Enter ‘The Tonight Show’ On a Unicorn
00:54 — Actor Will Smith appeared on “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” Thursday night to promote his new movie “Suicide Squad,” but the onetime Fresh P (more…)
Ben-Hur - Trailer
00:54 — BEN-HUR is the epic story of Judah Ben-Hur (Jack Huston), a prince falsely accused of treason by his adopted brother Messala (Toby Kebbell), an office (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 13 2:30pm
New GirlPrinceNew(Season 3, Episode 14) VH1

Jess and Cece are invited to a party at the mansion of music superstar Prince (playing himself), and the guys come up with a scheme to crash the gathering. Appearing: supermodels Alessandra Ambrosio and Ana Beatriz Barros; MLB player Clayton Kershaw.

I’ll Watch1457 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Prince's Remains Cremated; Private Memorial Service Held

His loved ones and other musicians said their final goodbyes

Prince
Authorities Rule Out Suicide in Prince's Death

Full autopsy results will take a few weeks

Prince Was Reportedly Treated for a Drug Overdose Shortly Before His Death

The late singer's emergency landing last week was reportedly due to a Percocet overdose

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer