Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Died: April 21, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars and the Time, The 59th Annual Grammy Awards

Celebs Loved Bruno Mars' Grammys Tribute to Prince

At Sunday night's Grammy Awards, Morris Day & The Time and Bruno Mars performed a tribute to music legend Prince, who died last year. Morris Day was the antagonist in Prince's movie Purple Rain, and the band performed their Prince-produced songs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Meghan Markle Opens Up About Struggling Actress Past at 'Create & Cultivate' Conference
02:15 — The 'Suits' star got candid at last year's Create & Cultivate conference in Atlanta -- but dropped major hints she was dating Prince Harry at the time (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Prince Harry's Girlfriend Meghan Markle Talks About Her Early Struggles
01:35 — Meghan Markle opens up about her trying times as an actress starting out.
Why Everyone's Talking About Sinead O'Connor, Arsenio Hall and Prince
01:33 — Sinead O'Conner has apologized to Arsenio Hall for accusing him of supplying drugs to Prince.
Meghan Markle Is Back in Toronto After a Visit With Harry
00:49 — E! News has exclusive pics of the "Suits" actress in casual mode following her romantic visit with Prince Harry.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 2:10am
Girl 6 MAX

Comedy about an unemployed actress who finds that her talents come in handy when she goes to work for a phone-sex company.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Mar 4 7:00pm
Pretty WomanNew POP

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1573 Watching
Sat Mar 4 10:00pm
Pretty Woman POP

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1573 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruno Mars
Grammys: Bruno Mars Nearly Brought the House Down with Prince Tribute

"Let's Go Crazy" brought the crowd to its feet

Katy Perry, Beyonce, Chance The Rapper
7 Grammy Awards Performances We Can't Wait For

Beyoncé! Katy! Gaga! Adele! And More!

Stevie Wonder and Madonna
Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

Madonna hit all the right notes

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall Wants Millions From Sinead O'Connor Over Drug Allegations

More fond 90s memories, shattered.

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

D'Angelo and Maya Rudolph teamed up for a moving performance of the late singer's ballad "Sometimes…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Creator Releases Un-Produced Prince Episode Pages

He also would have voiced Leon Kompowski

Details

  • Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: April 21, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show