Prince William Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Arthur Philip Louis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 21, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Royal Air Force pilot, Humanitarian

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge

William and Kate Share the Absolute Cutest Photos of Princess Charlotte

The British royal family is just full of adorable children! Kensington Palace released two new photos of Princess Charlotte on Sunday, and there's no denying that she has her brother George's sweet looks and her mother's fashion sense. In one photo t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tech Minute: Helpful apps, Web site for naming baby
01:00 — In Great Britain right now, there is a lot of speculation as to what Prince William and Princess Kate will name their baby. Victoria for a girl? Georg (more…)
Tech Minute: Royal Baby gear
01:04 — As the world congratulates Prince William and Princess Kate on the arrival of their new baby, we can't help but be a little envious of the royal treat (more…)
Prince William's Grandparents Queen Elizabeth & Prince Philip Visit Him at Work--See the Pics!
00:56 — This has to be the most regal 'bring your grandparents to work day' ever!
Prince William's Grandparents Queen Elizabeth & Prince Philip Visit Him at Work--See the Pics!
00:56 — This has to be the most regal 'bring your grandparents to work day' ever!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Enjoy Afternoon Tea with William and Kate

Was Prince George there?

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
Adorable Alert! Check Out New Photos of Prince George Doting on Princess Charlotte

He's already the best big brother

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
Find Out the Name of William and Kate's Princess!

Who is she named for?

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
See Kate Middleton and Prince William's Adorable Little Princess

Royal Baby Watch 2015 is over!

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Prince Williams, Duchess of Cambridge
Find Out When Prince William and Kate's Second Baby Is Due!

Kate Middleton and Prince William might have an extra special fourth wedding anniversary. The royal…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Arthur Philip Louis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 21, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Royal Air Force pilot, Humanitarian