Prince William Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Arthur Philip Louis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 21, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Royal Air Force pilot, Humanitarian

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge

William and Kate Share the Absolute Cutest Photos of Princess Charlotte

The British royal family is just full of adorable children! Kensington Palace released two new photos of Princess Charlotte on Sunday, and there's no denying that she has her brother George's sweet looks and her mother's fashion sense. In one photo t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Middleton and Prince William Are Nearly Twinning in Canada Again -- See Their Similar Looks!
01:09 — The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge rocked similar ensembles while visiting an Indian reserve community in Bella Bella, British Columbia on Monday.
Prince George Sparks Controversy After Refusing to High-Five Justin Trudeau
00:54 — During a meet and greet with Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau, a cranky Prince George refused to give the world leader a high five. Following a (more…)
Kate Middleton and Prince William Are Nearly Twinning in Canada Again
01:08 — The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge rocked similar ensembles while visiting an Indian reserve community in Bella Bella, British Columbia on Monday.
Prince William and Kate Middleton to Visit Canada
01:25 — The royal couple, along with Prince George, is taking Princess Charlotte on her first official royal tour for Canada's 150th anniversary.

More NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Enjoy Afternoon Tea with William and Kate

Was Prince George there?

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
Adorable Alert! Check Out New Photos of Prince George Doting on Princess Charlotte

He's already the best big brother

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
Find Out the Name of William and Kate's Princess!

Who is she named for?

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William, Duke of Cambridge
See Kate Middleton and Prince William's Adorable Little Princess

Royal Baby Watch 2015 is over!

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Prince Williams, Duchess of Cambridge
Find Out When Prince William and Kate's Second Baby Is Due!

Kate Middleton and Prince William might have an extra special fourth wedding anniversary. The royal…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Arthur Philip Louis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 21, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Royal Air Force pilot, Humanitarian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments