Prince Harry Celebrity Watchlist

Prince Harry

Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama, Prince Harry

Michelle Obama and Daughters Get a Royal Welcome from Prince Harry in London

Michelle Obama kicked off her week-long European tour on Tuesday in London, where she shared a private afternoon tea with Prince Harry. The prince welcomed the First Lady, her daughters Malia and Sasha, and her mother Marian Robinson to Kensington Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Trudeau Challenges Obamas, Prince Harry – While in Plank Pose!
00:46 — Last week Prince Harry and Queen Elizabeth challenged the Obamas in a video to promote the Invictus Games. Now Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau (more…)
Obamas in Twitter war with Prince Harry ahead of Invictus Games
01:18 — Prince Harry gets the final word in a Twitter trash-talking battle. Ahead of the 2016 Invictus Games, President Obama and first lady Michelle Obama se (more…)
The Obamas Wage Friendly War Against Prince Harry and Queen Elizabeth: Watch!
01:11 — Prince Harry's Invictus Games take place next month and the Obamas are already bringing the heat in support of Team USA.
Watch a 9-Year-Old Awkwardly Ask Prince Harry If He'll Ever Be King
00:55 — The royal was filming a TV special in the UK at a primary school.

More NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

I Wanna Marry "Harry"
Exclusive First Look: Fox Releases Key Art for I Wanna Marry "Harry"

The royal con is on this summer when Fox launches I Wanna Marry "Harry," a new reality dating series…

Prince William, Kate Middleton and baby George
Prince Harry, Pippa Middleton Not Among Prince George's Godparents

Prince William and Kate Middleton picked seven people to serve as godparents to 3-month-old Prince G…

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William
Poll: What Should Will and Kate Name His Royal Highness?

His Royal Highness is finally here! Kate Middleton gave birth on Monday to a baby boy, who will assu…

Prince William and Kate Middleton
It's a Boy for Prince William and Kate Middleton!

Kate Middleton gave birth to a baby boy at 4:24 p.m. Monday, the first child for her and Prince Will…

Prince Harry
Naked Photos of Prince Harry Leak

Prince Harry screwed up royally on Friday.While visiting Las Vegas, Harry found himself purportedly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian