Prince Harry Celebrity Watchlist

Prince Harry

Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama, Prince Harry

Michelle Obama and Daughters Get a Royal Welcome from Prince Harry in London

Michelle Obama kicked off her week-long European tour on Tuesday in London, where she shared a private afternoon tea with Prince Harry. The prince welcomed the First Lady, her daughters Malia and Sasha, and her mother Marian Robinson to Kensington Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince Harry: ‘I’d Love to Have Kids Right Now’
00:41 — The prince says he’d be happy to have children, “but there’s a process that one has to go through.” He also says, “It would be great to have someone e (more…)
Ready to Settle Down? Prince Harry Wraps up New Zealand Trip
02:22 — Prince Harry wrapped up a whirlwind trip in New Zealand Saturday. Now that he's getting to meet his new niece for the first time, everyone's asking – (more…)
Prince Harry Remembers His Mother Princess Diana, Says She'd Want Him to Have Kids
00:56 — The 31-year-old royal opened up in a new interview with 'Good Morning America.'
Prince Harry Joins Coldplay On Stage at Sentebale Concert
01:09 — The event raised funds and awareness for HIV/AIDS in Africa.

More NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

I Wanna Marry "Harry"
Exclusive First Look: Fox Releases Key Art for I Wanna Marry "Harry"

The royal con is on this summer when Fox launches I Wanna Marry "Harry," a new reality dating series…

Prince William, Kate Middleton and baby George
Prince Harry, Pippa Middleton Not Among Prince George's Godparents

Prince William and Kate Middleton picked seven people to serve as godparents to 3-month-old Prince G…

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William
Poll: What Should Will and Kate Name His Royal Highness?

His Royal Highness is finally here! Kate Middleton gave birth on Monday to a baby boy, who will assu…

Prince William and Kate Middleton
It's a Boy for Prince William and Kate Middleton!

Kate Middleton gave birth to a baby boy at 4:24 p.m. Monday, the first child for her and Prince Will…

Prince Harry
Naked Photos of Prince Harry Leak

Prince Harry screwed up royally on Friday.While visiting Las Vegas, Harry found himself purportedly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans