Prince Harry Celebrity Watchlist

Prince Harry

Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama, Prince Harry

Michelle Obama and Daughters Get a Royal Welcome from Prince Harry in London

Michelle Obama kicked off her week-long European tour on Tuesday in London, where she shared a private afternoon tea with Prince Harry. The prince welcomed the First Lady, her daughters Malia and Sasha, and her mother Marian Robinson to Kensington Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince Harry: ‘I’d Love to Have Kids Right Now’
00:41 — The prince says he’d be happy to have children, “but there’s a process that one has to go through.” He also says, “It would be great to have someone e (more…)
Ready to Settle Down? Prince Harry Wraps up New Zealand Trip
02:22 — Prince Harry wrapped up a whirlwind trip in New Zealand Saturday. Now that he's getting to meet his new niece for the first time, everyone's asking – (more…)
Pop Fix: Is Prince Harry Dating Emma Watson?
02:35 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including dating rumors swirling around Prince Harry and Emma Watson. Watson has denied the goss (more…)
Report: Prince Harry Will Leave Military
01:18 — Reports have surfaced that the prince is about the leave the British army after 10 years as an officer and two frontline tours of duty in Afghanistan. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

I Wanna Marry "Harry"
Exclusive First Look: Fox Releases Key Art for I Wanna Marry "Harry"

The royal con is on this summer when Fox launches I Wanna Marry "Harry," a new reality dating series…

Prince William, Kate Middleton and baby George
Prince Harry, Pippa Middleton Not Among Prince George's Godparents

Prince William and Kate Middleton picked seven people to serve as godparents to 3-month-old Prince G…

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge and Prince William
Poll: What Should Will and Kate Name His Royal Highness?

His Royal Highness is finally here! Kate Middleton gave birth on Monday to a baby boy, who will assu…

Prince William and Kate Middleton
It's a Boy for Prince William and Kate Middleton!

Kate Middleton gave birth to a baby boy at 4:24 p.m. Monday, the first child for her and Prince Will…

Prince Harry
Naked Photos of Prince Harry Leak

Prince Harry screwed up royally on Friday.While visiting Las Vegas, Harry found himself purportedly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Army officer, Humanitarian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay