Prince Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 12 4:35pm
Sarafina! FLIXe

The Broadway hit about an idealistic student and her teacher (Leleti Khumalo, Whoopi Goldberg), set against anti-apartheid riots. Angelina: Miriam Makeba. Principal: John Kani. Crocodile: Dumisani Dlamini. Sabela: Mbongeni Ngema. Guitar: Sipho Kunene. Dire (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop