Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Performer
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2002
Musical Composer
1996
Actor
1992
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Music Director
1990
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Actor
1990
Musical Composer
1990
Writer
1987
Musical Composer
1987
Director
1987
Actor
1984
Performer
1981