Prince Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince
Saturday Night Live Books Prince and Chris Rock

Live from New York! It's Prince and Chris Rock! NBC announced Tuesday that the Holy Purple…

Zooey Deschanel,  Prince, Jake Johnson
New Girl Enlists Prince for Spectacular Super Bowl Episode

New Girl isn't taking the post-Super Bowl episode lightly. Upon learning that the Fox come…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 4:35pm
Sarafina! FLIXe

The Broadway hit about an idealistic student and her teacher (Leleti Khumalo, Whoopi Goldberg), set against anti-apartheid riots. Angelina: Miriam Makeba. Principal: John Kani. Crocodile: Dumisani Dlamini. Sabela: Mbongeni Ngema. Guitar: Sipho Kunene. Dire (more…)

Fri Mar 20 9:15am
Sarafina! FLIXe

The Broadway hit about an idealistic student and her teacher (Leleti Khumalo, Whoopi Goldberg), set against anti-apartheid riots. Angelina: Miriam Makeba. Principal: John Kani. Crocodile: Dumisani Dlamini. Sabela: Mbongeni Ngema. Guitar: Sipho Kunene. Dire (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop