Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Prince

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: June 7, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Prince
Saturday Night Live Books Prince and Chris Rock

Live from New York! It's Prince and Chris Rock! NBC announced Tuesday that the Holy Purple One, and…

Zooey Deschanel,  Prince, Jake Johnson
New Girl Enlists Prince for Spectacular Super Bowl Episode

New Girl isn't taking the post-Super Bowl episode lightly. Upon learning that the Fox comedy would a…

Prince
Prince Drops $22 Million Lawsuit Against Online Fans

Well, that didn't take long. Prince has dropped his $22 million lawsuit against nearly two dozen onl…

Zooey Deschanel, Prince and Jake Johnson
First Look: New Girl Welcomes Prince for Post-Super Bowl Episode

New Girl is going to party like it's 1999 when special guest star Prince stops by for the Fox comedy…

Prince
Prince to Guest-Star on New Girl's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Prince will guest-star in New Girl's upcoming post-Super Bowl episode, E! News reports. The musician…

Prince
Dave Chappelle Is on Prince's Incredible New Single Cover

"Little Red Corvette," "Purple Rain,"  this interview — Prince has done a lot of incredible things i…