Powers Boothe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth

Birth Place: Snyder, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gunnar Doesn't Want Scarlett to Leave
04:01 — Scarlett is leaving town and has a special goodbye to make.
Nashville Music: "Good Woman Good to Me"
00:34 — Watch as Luke performs "Good Woman Good To Me" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 3: I Can't Get Over You to Save My Life.
Rayna & Maddie: Heart-to-Heart Conversation
01:31 — While on a family outing bowling, Rayna has a heart-to-heart conversation with her daughter. Maddie is struggling with the newfound attention from the (more…)
Nashville Music: "Put My Heart Down"
02:21 — Watch as Luke and country music superstar Sara Evans perform "Put My Heart Down" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 6: Nobody Said It Was Going to Be Easy (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:50pm
Men of Honor STZEN

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:00pm
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten
Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

As two divas from different generations on ABC's Nashville, Connie Britton's Rayna Jaymes and Hayden…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest rollouts of fa…

Hayden Panettiere and Connie Britton
Nashville Creator Callie Khouri: "It's Far From a Show Just About Country Music"

Nashville creator and executive producer Callie Khouri¬†wants people to know that you don't have to l…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Nashville
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at ABC's New Series Nashville, Last Resort and More

ABC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Nashville, The Neighbors and Last Resor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth
  • Birth Place: Snyder, TX
  • Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans