Powers Boothe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth

Birth Place: Snyder, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten

Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

As two divas from different generations on ABC's Nashville, Connie Britton's Rayna Jaymes and Hayden Panettiere's Juliette Barnes steal the show's spo… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 4:30pm
Men of Honor ION

The film is inspired by the true story of Carl Brashear, first African American master diver in US Navy, and the man who trained him.

Mon May 4 12:30am
Red Dawn ION

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest rollouts of fa…

Hayden Panettiere and Connie Britton
Nashville Creator Callie Khouri: "It's Far From a Show Just About Country Music"

Nashville creator and executive producer Callie Khouri¬†wants people to know that you don't have to l…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Nashville
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at ABC's New Series Nashville, Last Resort and More

ABC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Nashville, The Neighbors and Last Resor…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth
  • Birth Place: Snyder, TX
  • Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »